Product highlights

Discover our latest innovative product highlights. We present all EFB-Elektronik products as illustration, text and information – with download option. The filter options help you to easily find the requested product.

Search for Product Highlights

20 Hits

Cabinet systems

Wall housing & perfect accessories

Small office / home office (SOHO), small installations in the industrial sector, vertical mounting or distributions in 10 "format - there are various application scenarios for wall housings. We offer you an overview of our extensive portfolio so that you can quickly and easily find the right product… Read more
Fiber optic

MTP® subracks

MTP® subracks are characterized by particularly high packing densities, which enable high performance in the smallest area for the fiber optic connections. The products are ideally suited for use in data centers, cable distributors in long-distance traffic and in floor distributors and have modular… Read more
Fiber optic

New U-DQ Trunk Cable variants in OM3 / OM4

Available from stock: The pre-assembled trunk cable with LC connectors in the categories OM3 and OM4 for pulling into cable ducts and shafts. The cable can be delivered quickly and directly to you from our in-house production. Thanks to a function test, the quality of your product can be traced: You… Read more
Multimedia, Aktive Komponenten

Flexible workstations, digital conferences

Home office and video conferencing are becoming more and more important in today's world, especially in the context of the coronavirus. But not all companies are prepared to allow their employees to work from home. We offer various solutions to ensure that networking between employees and to… Read more
Aktive Komponenten

Active Technology by CTS

Discover our new brochure with selected products from the high-quality range of our partner CTS: Active Network Technology with solutions for the professional FTTX, industrial and data center sector. The focus is on further developments and technological innovations such as compact media converters,… Read more
Copper

IP67 & IP68 plug connectors - absolutely dust- and waterproof

The plug connectors of the protection class IP67 and IP68 by EFB Elektronik guarantee, thanks to the high quality make, continuous manufacturing processes in times of more and more connected machines and devices in the production sector. Read more
Cabinet systems

Cabinet Series PRO Network Cabinets and Server Racks

The network cabinets and server racks of the PRO series convince with their design philosophy: the cabinets can easily be dismounted and offer numerous, smart options to match the functionality with your own requirements. Read more
Cabinet systems

Cabinet Series OFFICE

The cabinet series OFFICE is the ideal type for small network installations, like in an office. Due to the great variety of design options, this cabinet type merges well with almost all surroundings. Read more
Schranksysteme

IP55 19“ wall housings & network cabinets – The product range for harsh environments

The 19“ network cabinets and 19“ wall housings are IP55 rated for an optimum protection against dust and splash water. With sealed doors and roofs these products are especially suitable for industrial applications and harsh environments. A special highlight is that the floor standing cabinet is… Read more
Fiber optic, Copper

Measurements for cable assemblies

With measurements for all copper and fiber optic assemblies in the EFB product portfolio, our customers can be sure that the products meet their specific requirements or the requirements of their customers. For this purpose, we offer various testing options in our own production facilities in… Read more
Multimedia

HDMI CABLES – THE MOST POPULAR CONNECTION FOR AUDIO & VIDEO TRANSMISSION

HDMI ports belong to the most common multimedia interfaces in the market. They are used for the transmission of audio and video contents and can be found particularly in home entertainment as well as in the AV-branch. Due to increasing technical requirements the HDMI standard is in a continuous… Read more
Multimedia

HDBaseT™ - Transmission quality in perfection

The HDBaseT™ connection standard makes it possible to transmit high-resolution multimedia signals without any loss in quality. Finally, 4K resolution continues to gain ground in everyday life, which increases the demands on the digital signage infrastructure and the transmission speed accordingly.… Read more
Fiber optic

FTTH networks: with Fiber to the fastest connection

FTTH (Fiber to the Home) is the cabling of optical fiber into the building where the installation of the optical fiber at the subscriber’s extension ends. EN 50700, for example, serves as the basis for network expansion. EFB-Elektronik's FTTH range offers a coordinated selection of cables,… Read more
Cabinet systems

The network cabinets classic series: Designed with practical features

Our network cabinets offer a high quality and many practical equipment features, even with the basic version – without extra cost. This makes the application of the network cabinet for structured cabling much more convenient. The modular design allows for a variety of versions for many applications:… Read more
Multimedia

DisplayPort: The future-proof connection cable

DisplayPort is a digital multimedia interface for audio- and video signals. Compared with HDMI connections DisplayPort has a locking mechanism. Another advantage of the DisplayPort is the high resolution of up to 8K (7680 x 4320). PC and monitor connections are the main applications. In addition to… Read more
Cabinet systems

Universal DIN rail holder 4U for 19'', wall or ceiling mounting

IT components often require to be installed in places with limited fastening/fixing possibilities. In this case the DIN rail is very helpful: from the standard DIN rail to optional products like DIN rail clips or power distribution boxes. Read more
Copper

Assortment of patch cables: better transmission quality for your network

EFB-Elektronik offer a wide range of twisted pair patch cords in many different lengths, colours or categories – from CAT 5e U/UTP to CAT 6A S/FTP. Read more
Copper, Fiber optic

Construction Products Regulation

The Construction Products Regulation serves to establish harmonised rules and standards for placing construction products on the market. Every product, no matter whether power, control or communications cables, that is permanently installed in a building comes under this Regulation. The aim of the… Read more
Fiber optic

OM5 fiber optic cabling

Up to now there were the multimode fiber types OM1 with 62,5 µm and OM2, OM3 as well as OM4 with 50 µm core diameter. These are suitable for transmission in the range of 850nm wavelength. The new optical cabling class OM5 offers a Wideband Multimode Fiber, which allows a higher range and… Read more
Cabinet systems

19'' wall housing with swivelling mounting level

The lockable 19" wall housing with its 180° swiveling 19"-level offers extremely diverse loading possibilities. In total, the housing offers 8U (height units), 3U of which are swiveling and 5U fixed. The wall housing has a very narrow design with an overall height of only 150mm. Read more

More Product Highlights