1 frame set - multifunctionally usable


This is something special on the market:
The new multifunctional frame set from EFB-Elektronik, which combines all areas of application in house and building installation in one product.

Discover our range of products





The multifunctional frame set from EFB-Elektronik with various, combined connection options


RJ45 data connections
Fiber optic connections
HDMI or DisplayPort connections for meeting rooms or
data outlets for USB in keystone format

The frame set is designed in such a way that it not only enables combined connection options for fiber optic, copper and multimedia, it also adapts perfectly to accommodate the cables and connectors used during installation - refine your existing installations and bring them into a structured form.





The right product set for your application

Delivery scope
  • 1x flush mount frame set
  • 1x 1-port keystone adapter plate
  • 1x 2-port keystone adapter plate/font>

Optional accessories:
DisplayPort adapter (ET-25092.4)
Delivery scope
  • 1x flush mount frame set

Optional accessories:
DisplayPort adapter (ET-25092.4)
1x 1-port keystone adapter plate (ET-25092.1)
1x 2-port keystone adapter plate (ET-25092.2)





Multiple combination possibilities with one product

One product, multiple applications
The frame set for combined use in multimedia and network applications
Better organisation of structure
Refine existing installations and bring them into a structured form
Individual space for mounting
Optimised to the length of plug and cable
Comprehensive technical details
Detailed drawings and information in the data sheets
Use in Fiber to the Home (FTTx) possible
Network level (NE 4 and 5)
Delivered to you very quickly
Fast delivery directly from stock





This is how it works: Connections set up correctly

Discover the wide range of possible applications. You can combine these according to your wishes, such as RJ45/HDMI, RJ45/Fiber optic or HDMI/USB or many more.
 

 
For a RJ45 data connection, use a 1- or 2-port adapter and equip it with a corresponding keystone (EFB product tip: E-20070E-20093E-200100):

  • Option 1 Connection with installation cable
  • Option 2 Connection with patch cable: Use the RJ45 socket/socket adapter (EFB product tip: e.g 37521.1V2)

Discover now
 

 
For a DisplayPort connection, you need the DisplayPort socket adapter (article no. ET-25092.4). By simply exchanging/inserting the adapter, the corresponding interface is ready for use.

Note: A maximum connector length of 47,5 mm in the frame set must not be exceeded.

Discover now
 

 
For an HDMI connection, use the 1- or 2-port adapter, equip it with an HDMI adapter (EFB product tip: EB520V2) and connect the routed HDMI cables.

Expert advice: For active control of a beamer or projection device, you can use an HDMI adapter and an USB adapter at the same time, for example.

Discover now
 

 
For a USB connection, use the supplied 1- or 2-port adapters and equip them with a USB keystone, regardless of the mating face or USB standard (EFB product tip: EB534EB527V2EB552).

Discover now
 

 
For a fiber optic connection, use the supplied 1- or 2-port adapters and equip them with couplings for fiber optic connections.

To make the fiber optic connection ready for use, you need the fiber optic adapter 37501xx.1 and flangeless couplings. (EFB product tip: 53515.153511.1).

Discover now





Adapter frames for design compatibility

  • You can choose between different adapter frames to match the frame set, which enable design compatibility with well-known switch range manufacturers.
  • Integrate the frame set into the programms of Berker, Jung, Merten or Gira

Discover now





Multifunctional frame sets and accessories in our product range

Adapter frame:
Keystones and installation adapters:

Item no. ET-25092.4

Displayport Adapter for ET-25092 and ET-25092.3
Colour: white
RAL-number (similar): 9003

Item no. 53515.1

Adapter LC Duplex SM one piece, flangeless, blue, ceramic sleeve
Category: OS2
Colour: blue
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -

Item no. 53511.1

Adapter SC Simplex SM one piece, flangeless, blue, ceramic sleeve
Category: OS2
Colour: blue
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB





Any questions? Contact us!

How may we contact you?
Supported files: Images or documents

Fields marked with asterisks (*) are required.

How may we contact you?
Bitte wählen
Supported files: Images or documents

Fields marked with asterisks (*) are required.