• FTTH Technology: Equipment for the fastest connection

    EFB-Elektronik offers a comprehensive range of FTTH equipment. We also offer specialist consultation and support throughout your project as well as a variety of FTTx services. Together, we can make your FTTx network a total success!

  • FTTH Technology: Equipment for the fastest connection

    EFB-Elektronik offers a comprehensive range of FTTH equipment. We also offer specialist consultation and support throughout your project as well as a variety of FTTx services. Together, we can make your FTTx network a total success!

FTTH Technology:
Equipment for the fastest connection

Carriers, regional telecommunications providers and installers can find high-quality FTTH equipment to successfully implement fibre optic connections at the local level. EFB-Elektronik offers a comprehensive range of FTTH equipment. We also offer specialist consultation and support throughout your project as well as a variety of FTTx services. Together, we can make your FTTx network a total success!

FTTH Technology: Products & equipment for the fastest connection

Carriers, regional telecommunications providers and installers can find high-quality FTTH equipment to successfully implement fibre optic connections at the local level. EFB-Elektronik offers a comprehensive range of FTTH equipment. We also offer specialist consultation and support throughout your project as well as a variety of FTTx services. Together, we can make your FTTx network a total success!






High-quality FTTH equipment for a reliable network

The FTTx program  of EFB-Elektronik features a selection of precisely coordinated FTTH components: Our product range includes everything from fiber optic installation cables to pre-fabricated components, FTTH distributors and boxes to ferrules and installation accessories. We have everything you need to professionally connect and install local fiber-to-the-X projects.
Each component is moulded by our extensive experience as a system provider. When it comes to FTTH equipment, EFB-Elektronik is a partner you can trust. Whether you're looking for fiber optic workshops or consulting on network technology and fiber optic networks, we're here to help.




Connecting a FTTx network with junction boxes from EFB-Elektronik

Choosing the right junction box is a key component of any FTTx network. The FTTH junction box from EFB-Elektronik is rated  IP65 which means it is very reliably protected against the effects of weather. Protection class IP65 includes protection from water jets as well as dust ingress (dust-proof), making this FTTH box perfect for outdoor use.
The junction box comes in various sizes and with various numbers of ports for the connection of optical couplers and FTTH splitters, depending on how it will be used. Junction boxes are available with anywhere from 144 to 2 ports.
Abbildung einer Anschlussbox - EFB Elektronik
  • Protection class IP65 for optimal performance outdoors
  • Various sizes versions (144 – 2 ports) for a wide range of purposes
  • Integrated tray for gathering excess fiber length
  • Access protection available with key or special screw as well as sealing
  • Integrated rotatable splice cassette for added flexibility (crimp and heat shrink splice protection)
  • 144 to 8 port enclosures able to accommodate PLC splitters






Order FTTH cables & equipment online

For interior use, junction boxes and flush-mounted distribution boards of protection class IP 20 are sufficient. EFB-Elektronik also has products available for installation with top-hat rails. Visit our website to easily and conveniently order optical couplers and FTTH boxes in just the quantities you need.
For tender documents and additional materials, see our planner page for  Planner's area. In FTTH planning you have the support and guidance of specialist engineers from EFB-Elektronik.

Item no. 53670.60

FTTX Compact Box pre assembled, 2x LC/APC Duplex, G.657.A2, 60m
Length: 60.0 m

Item no. 53683.100

FTTH DIN RAIL Adapter,4x SC/APC adapter, Laserprotection integrated,100m DropCa
Length: 100.0 m

Item no. 53706.2

House connection box IP54 unassembled, max 8x SC-S/LC-D, w/o lock
Access Control: without

Item no. FTTH-BOX-IN-7

FTTH Box for 4 adapters SC-S or LC-D 80x80 with cable guide, shrinkversion
Access Control: without

Item no. 53198.2

Field installable LC connectors OM2 black
APC version: False
Colour: black
Fibre class: OM2
Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode

Item no. FTTH-BOX-OUT-7

FTTH IP65 Connectionbox for 144 fiber and Fiber overlength box
Access Control: Special screw/ Seal

Item no. 53681.30

FTTH DIN RAIL Adapter,1x SC/APC adapter, Laserprotection integrated,30m DropCa
Length: 30.0 m

Item no. 53196.1

12er Set field installable LC connectors OS2 blue, with Fiber holder
APC version: False
Cable Ø: 0.9 mm
Colour: blue
Suitable for type of fibre: Singlemode

Item no. 53682.100

FTTH DIN RAIL Adapter,2x SC/APC adapter, Laserprotection integrated,100m DropCa
Length: 100.0 m

Item no. FTTH-PLC4-SCA

PLC Splitter 1 open End to 4 SC/APC, 9/125µ G657A1
Connection type rear: SC/APC
Split: 1 to 4

Item no. 53199.2

Field installable SC connectors OS2 blue
APC version: False
Colour: blue
Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode

Item no. FTTH-PLC64-LCA

PLC Splitter 1 open End to 64 LC/APC, 9/125µ G657A1
Connection type rear: LC/APC
Split: 1 to 64

Item no. 53680.70

FTTX Compact Box pre assembled, 2 xSC/APC Simplex, G.657.A2, 70 m
Length: 70.0 m

Item no. 53204.1

12er Set field installable SC/APC connectors OS2 green, with Fiber holder
APC version: True
Cable Ø: 0.9 mm
Colour: green
Suitable for type of fibre: Singlemode

Item no. FTTH-BOX-OUT-6

FTTH IP65 Connectionbox for 96 fiber and Fiber overlength box
Access Control: Special screw/ Seal
%

Item no. FTTH-BOX-IN-UP

FTTH In Wall Distributor incl. splice cassette and holder for adapters
Access Control: Without
%

Item no. XON1300.S

Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4xLAN incl. 6VDC power supply, bidirect. to SC/APC
opt. 2,4 GHz TV: False
%

Item no. XON30

Wall mounting for XON1300 & APL with integrated fiber management
Access Control: without

Item no. FTTH-DINRAIL-LC

DIN RAIL adapter for LC Singlemode, 2 Ports
Assembly: 1x LC-Duplex
Number of ports: 2

Item no. FTTH-BOX-OUT-1

FTTH IP65 Connectionbox for 32fiber, 16adapter and Fiber overlength box
Access Control: Lock

Item no. FTTH-BGT-3HE

FTTH 19" 3U Subrack for 17x Moduk FTTH-MODUL-X incl. cable management
max. Modules: 17
max. Ports: 204 LC / 102 SC

Item no. FTTH-BGT-1HE

FTTH 19" 1U Subrack for 8x Module FTTH-MODUL-X incl. cable management
max. Modules: 8
max. Ports: 96 LC / 48 SC

Item no. FTTH-BOX-OUT-5

FTTH IP65 Connectionbox for 48 fiber, 24 adapter and Fiber overlength box
Access Control: Special screw/ Seal

Item no. FTTH-MODUL-SCOM3

FTTH Module for FTTH-BGT, 6 Port SC with OM3 ceramic adapter
APC version: False
Colour of adapter: aqua
Modules: Multimode OM3

Item no. FTTH-DROP-SC-50

Drop cable SC-SC/APC 1 side assembled, SM G657A2, 2 fiber, white, Dca, 50m
Length: 50.0 m

Item no. FTTH-BOX-IN-3

FTTH Indoor Connectionbox for 1fiber, 1adapter, connector protection
Access Control: Without

Item no. FTTH-BOX-OUT-4

FTTH IP65 Connectionbox for 4fiber, 2adapter and Fiber overlength box
Access Control: Special screw/ Seal

Item no. FTTH-BOX-IN-4

FTTH Indoor Connectionbox for 2fiber 1adapter, feedthough box
Access Control: without
%

Item no. FTTH-BOX-IN-UP-W

Set of distributor plates for Adapters, 6x SC-Duplex, 12x ST, 24x LC-Duplex

Item no. FTTH-MODUL-LCOM4

FTTH Module for FTTH-BGT, 12 Port LC with OM4 ceramic adapter
APC version: False
Colour of adapter: erica-violet
Modules: Multimode OM4

Item no. FTTH-BOX-OUT-2

FTTH IP65 Connectionbox for 16fiber, 8adapter and Fiber overlength box
Access Control: Special screw/ Seal

Item no. 53700.2

FTTx compact junction box, connection: 2x SC-Simplex/LC-Duplex
Access Control: without

Item no. FTTH-BOX-OUT-3

FTTH IP65 Connectionbox for 8fiber, 4adapter and Fiber overlength box
Access Control: Special screw/ Seal

Item no. FTTH-BOX-IN-5

FTTH Indoor DIN RAIL Box for 4fiber, 4adapter and Fiber overlength box
Access Control: Without

Item no. FTTH-BOX-IN-2

FTTH Indoor Connectionbox for 2fiber, 2adapter, connector protection
Access Control: Without

Item no. FTTH-BOX-IN-1

FTTH Indoor Connectionbox for 4fiber, 4adapter, fiber overlength box
Access Control: Without




Fiber optic jumpers, fiber optic pigtails & more FTTH accessories

To help you optimally equip your FTTx network, EFB-Elektronik offers a complete range of fiber optic accessories. From MDIC (micro-drop installation cables) to fiber optic pigtails and connecting sockets, we offer high inventory availability for all our products.
To receive individually pre-fabricated, customised fiber optic cables as quickly as possible, use the  fiber optic configurator.

Item no. FTTH-PLC4-SCA

PLC Splitter 1 open End to 4 SC/APC, 9/125µ G657A1
Connection type rear: SC/APC
Split: 1 to 4

Item no. FTTH-PLC64-LCA

PLC Splitter 1 open End to 64 LC/APC, 9/125µ G657A1
Connection type rear: LC/APC
Split: 1 to 64
%

Item no. XON1300.S

Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4xLAN incl. 6VDC power supply, bidirect. to SC/APC
opt. 2,4 GHz TV: False
%

Item no. XON30

Wall mounting for XON1300 & APL with integrated fiber management
Access Control: without




EFB-Elektronik: FTTH equipment, consulting & services for your FTTx projects

EFB-Elektronik is one of the leading manufacturers of networking equipment. We offer a complete range of high-quality data and networking products to our customers in the installation sector, specialist retail and wholesale.
Our comprehensive service offerings also include support throughout the entire project. The knowledgeable team of experts at EFB-Elektronik can even help you develop professional complete systems, customised for your needs. Our specialist engineers are sure to find a solution for you!



Request a free consultation on fiber-to-the-home networks

How may we contact you?
Supported files: Images or documents

Fields marked with asterisks (*) are required.

Your free brochure for
fiber-to-the-home networks


Request a brochure

Broschüre zu FFTH - EFB Elektronik

Tender documents for FTTH planning


FTTH for planners