The first aid

You get more flexibility if you select the components separately. Since the front panels and splice cassettes are already equipped, you save some time during installation.

  • Time-saving installation
  • Components can be combined modularly
2. way to fiber optic cabling

Weitere Blindplatten

  • Time-saving installation
  • Components can be combined modularly

Item no. VSB-A-GR

Splice box sliding version 1U without front panel, unequipped, grey

Item no. VSB-F-GR

Splice box fixed 1U without front panel, unequipped, grey










OS2 / Singlemode

Equipped Front Panels OS2

Item no. SB-FP-6SC-D-V-OS2

Equiped 12 Port Front Panel with 6x Duplex adapter OS2 vertical, grey
Category: OS2
Colour: grey
Connection type front: SC
Connection type rear: SC

Item no. SB-FP-24SC-D-V-OS2

Equipped Front Panel with 24 x SC Duplex Adapter OS2 vertical, grey
Category: OS2
Colour: grey
Connection type front: SC
Connection type rear: SC

Item no. SB-FP-6SC-S-OS2

Equiped 12 Port Front Panel with 6 x LC Duplex Adapter OS2 vertical, grey
Category: OS2
Colour: grey
Connection type front: LC
Connection type rear: LC

Item no. SB-FP-12SC-D-V-OS2

Equipped Front Panel with 12 x SC Duplex Adapter OS2 vertical, grey
Category: OS2
Colour: grey
Connection type front: SC
Connection type rear: SC

Item no. SB-FP-24SC-S-OS2

Equipped Front Panel with 24 x LC Duplex Adapter OS2, grey
Category: OS2
Colour: grey
Connection type front: LC
Connection type rear: LC

Item no. SB-FP-12SC-S-OS2

Equipped Front Panel with 12 x LC Duplex Adapter OS2, grey
Category: OS2
Colour: grey
Connection type front: LC
Connection type rear: LC

Equipped Splice cassettes OS2

Item no. 53100.211

Equipped splice cassette with coloured stripped pigtails SC OS2
APC version: False
Category: OS2 acc. to ITU-T G.652.D
Colour: 12-colours
Type of connector: SC

Item no. 53100.212

Equipped splice cassette with coloured stripped pigtails LC/APC OS2
APC version: True
Category: OS2 acc. to ITU-T G.652.D
Colour: 12-colours
Type of connector: LC/APC

Installation cables Singlemode

Item no. 54448.1AV-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 4x12E 9/125µ, G657A1, 3000N, LSZH black CPR Eca
Construct: 48E ( 4 x 12 ) Singlemode G.652D

Item no. 54448.1L-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 48E (4x12) Eca 5000N LSZH black 11.2mm G657A1
Construct: 48E ( 4 x 12 ) Singlemode G.657.A1

Item no. 54448.1A-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 4x12E 9/125µ, G657A1, LSZH black CPR Eca
Construct: 48E ( 4 x 12 ) Singlemode G.652D

Item no. 54404.1L-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 4E (1x4) Dca 1750N LSZH black 7.0mm G657A1
Construct: 04E ( 1 x 4 ) Singlemode G.657.A1

Item no. 54408.1A-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 8E 9/125µ, G657A1, LSZH black CPR Dca
Construct: 08E ( 1 x 8 ) Singlemode G.657.A1

Item no. 54424.3LOS2-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 24E (1x24) B2ca 5000N LSZH black 11.2mm G657A1
Construct: 24E ( 2 x 12 ) Singlemode G.657.A1
Installation cables Singlemode






OM3

Equipped Front Panels OM3

Item no. SB-FP-12SC-D-V-OM3

Equipped Front Panel with 12 x SC Duplex Adapter OM3 vertical, grey
Category: OM3
Colour: grey
Connection type front: SC
Connection type rear: SC

Item no. SB-FP-12SC-S-OM3

Equipped Front Panel with 12 x LC Duplex Adapter OM3, grey
Category: OM3
Colour: grey
Connection type front: LC
Connection type rear: LC

Item no. SB-FP-24SC-D-V-OM3

Equipped Front Panel with 24 x SC Duplex Adapter OM3 vertical, grey
Category: OM3
Colour: grey
Connection type front: SC
Connection type rear: SC

Item no. SB-FP-24SC-S-OM3

Equipped Front Panel with 24 x LC Duplex Adapter OM3, grey
Category: OM3
Colour: grey
Connection type front: LC
Connection type rear: LC

Item no. SB-FP-6SC-D-V-OM3

Equiped 12 Port Front Panel with 6xSC Duplex Adapter OM3 vertical, grey
Category: OM3
Colour: grey
Connection type front: SC
Connection type rear: SC

Item no. SB-FP-6SC-S-OM3

Equiped 12 Port Front Panel with 6x LC duplex adapter OM3 vertical, grey
Category: OM3
Colour: grey
Connection type front: LC
Connection type rear: LC

Equipped Splice cassettes OM3

Item no. 53100.208

Equipped splice cassette with coloured stripped pigtails SC OM3

Item no. 53100.204

Equipped splice cassette with coloured stripped pigtails LC OM3

Installation cables OM3

Item no. 54508.1L-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH OM3 8G (1x8) Dca 1750N LSZH black 7.0mm
Construct: 8G ( 1 x 8 ) Multimode OM3

Item no. 54548.1AV-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 4x12G 50/125µ OM3, 3000N, LSZH black CPR Eca
Construct: 48G ( 4 x 12 ) Multimode OM3

Item no. 54424.3LOM3-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH OM3 24G (2x12) B2ca 5000N LSZH black 11.2mm
Construct: 24G ( 2 x 12 ) Multimode OM3

Item no. 54548.1L-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH OM3 48G (4x12) Eca 5000N LSZH black 11.2mm
Construct: 48G ( 4 x 12 ) Multimode OM3

Item no. 54524.1A-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 2x12G 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH black CPR-Dca
Construct: 24G ( 2 x 12 ) Multimode OM3

Item no. 54548.1A-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 4x12G 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH black CPR Eca
Construct: 4x12G ( 4 x 12 ) Multimode OM3
Installation cables OM3






OM4

Equipped Front Panels OM4

Item no. SB-FP-12SC-D-V-OM4

Equipped Front Panel with 12 x SC Duplex Adapter OM4 vertical, grey
Category: OM4
Colour: grey
Connection type front: SC
Connection type rear: SC

Item no. SB-FP-24SC-D-V-OM4

Equipped Front Panel with 24 x SC Duplex Adapter OM4 vertical, grey
Category: OM4
Colour: grey
Connection type front: SC
Connection type rear: SC

Item no. SB-FP-6SC-D-V-OM4

Equiped 12 Port Front Panel with 6xSC Duplex adapter OM4 vertical, grey
Category: OM4
Colour: grey
Connection type front: SC
Connection type rear: SC

Item no. SB-FP-12SC-S-OM4

Equipped Front Panel with 12 x LC Duplex Adapter OM4, grey
Category: OM4
Colour: grey
Connection type front: LC
Connection type rear: LC

Item no. SB-FP-24SC-S-OM4

Equipped Front Panel with 24 x LC Duplex Adapter OM4, grey
Category: OM4
Colour: grey
Connection type front: LC
Connection type rear: LC

Item no. SB-FP-6SC-S-OM4

Equiped 12 Port Front Panel with 6x LC Duplex adapter OM4 vertical, grey
Category: OM4
Colour: grey
Connection type front: LC
Connection type rear: LC

Equipped Splice cassettes OM4

Item no. 53100.209

Equipped splice cassette with coloured stripped pigtails SC OM4

Item no. 53100.205

Equipped splice cassette with coloured stripped pigtails LC OM4
Installation cables OM4

Installation cables OM4

Item no. 54508.2A-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 8G 50/125µ, OM4, LSZH black CPR Dca
Construct: 8G ( 1 x 8 ) Multimode OM4

Item no. 54548.2A-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 4x12G 50/125µ, OM4, LSZH black CPR Eca
Construct: 4x12G ( 4 x 12 ) Multimode OM4

Item no. 54548.2AV-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 4x12G 50/125µ OM4, 3000N, LSZH black CPR Eca
Construct: 48G ( 4 x 12 ) Multimode OM4

Item no. 54512.2L-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 12G (1x12) Dca 1750N LSZH black 7.0mm
Construct: 12G ( 1 x 12 ) Multimode OM4

Item no. 54408.3LOM4-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 8G (1x8) B2ca 5000N LSZH black 11.2mm
Construct: 8G ( 1 x 8 ) Multimode OM4

Item no. 54548.2L-CPR

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 48G (4x12) Eca 5000N LSZH black 11.2mm
Construct: 48G ( 4 x 12 ) Multimode OM4





Splice protection

Item no. 53100.32

Crimp arc splice protection, Telekom approved

Item no. 53100.32-150

Crimp arc splice protection, Telekom approved, 1 carton = 150 peaces (PPU)

Item no. 53100.3

Crimp splice protector for arc splices, (min. PPU 15/ package 150pcs)

Item no. 53100.5

Crimptool for crimp splice protection incl. 12 pcs. of crimp splice protection

Item no. 53100.91-100

Splice Heat Shrink, transparent, length: 45mm, PU 100