Great variety of media converter variants

Discover our extensive selection for your professional network

Media converters are essential for connecting networks with different transmission media and for extensive coverage. This forms the basis for a stable and fast network.
So visit our online shop and find an extensive assortment of proven fibre optic media converters. You can choose between classic media converters or space-saving ultra-compact variants. Get to know our products and brands today!
As an expert in structured cabling and network technology, we also provide you with customized solutions and technical consultation. For enquiries, feel free to contact your personal EFB representative!
Filter
Show less filters Show more filters

Sort by

Item no. EL023V2

Media Converter RJ45-STP/SC 1310nm/2km, FastEthernet

Item no. EL024V2

Media Converter RJ45-STP/SC 850nm/550m, Gigabit SX, MM

Item no. EL025V2

Media Converter RJ45-STP/SC 1310nm/10km, FastEthernet, SM

Item no. EL026V2

Media Converter RJ45-STP/SC 1310nm/10km, Gigabit LX, SM

Item no. GVM-1220

Managed Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, RJ45-SC, SM 20km

Item no. FVM-1220

Managed Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, RJ45-SC, SM 20km

Item no. FVT-2201

Fast Ethernet RJ45 to SC media converter

Item no. MCT-3612BTFC

Compact Managed Media Converter RJ45-SC, 550m, MM, Gigabit Ethernet

Item no. MCT-3612SFP-DR

Compact Managed Media Converter RJ45-SFP,100/1000Mbps

Item no. OR10066

Spare power supply for GVT-2010, 5V 3A DC plug big

Item no. EL028V2

Media Converter Gigabit SM 10/100/1000T - 1000BaseLX-SC

Item no. FVM-1000

Managed Media Konverter, Fast Ethernet, RJ45-SFP, int. power supply

Item no. FVM-1101

Managed Media Konverter, Fast Ethernet, RJ45-SC, MM 2km

Item no. FVT-0103TXFC

Fast Ethernet PoE-PD Media Converter, RJ45-SC-Duplex, 100FX, MM

Item no. GVM-1000

Managed Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, RJ45-SFP, internal power

Item no. GVM-1101

Managed Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, RJ45-SC, MM 500m

Item no. GVT-2010

Gigabit Ethernet PoE PD Media Converter, 10/100/1000T RJ45 - SFP

Item no. GVT-2011

Gigabit RJ45 to SFP Media Converter-Switch, 2x SFP, 1x RJ45

Item no. GVT-2012

Gigabit Ethernet PoE PSE Media Converter, 10/100/1000T RJ45 - SFP
Max. PoE-Budget: 30 W

Item no. MCT-3002BTFC

Compact Media Konverter RJ45-SC, 550m, MM, Gigabit Ethernet

Item no. MCT-3002W2A-SM10

Compact Media Converter RJ45-SC,10km, WDM, TX1310/RX1550, Gigabit Ethernet
WDM: True
WDM Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550

Item no. MCT-3612BTFC-SM10

Compact Managed Media Converter RJ45-SC, 10km, SM, Gigabit Ethernet

Item no. MCT-5002SFP+

Compakt Media Converter 10G N-Base-T, (100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G) to 10G Base-R

Item no. VDS-1201

Ethernet over VDSL2-Converter (Annex A)