Great selection of active network components

More than 180 premium quality products

Woman in the office holding a network device, desks with monitors, laptop and cables in the background, large windows with natural light.
High quality active components ensure permanent availability and reliable operation of your network – in particular, in case of increasing network sizes due to rising demand. Active network components are also essential starting at a certain network size: in the office, for installation into the 19” server rack or within the industrial sector.
Visit our online shop and find an extensive assortment of active components, from switches over transceiver modules and media converters to components for DIN rail mounting. Check out more than 180 high quality products and popular brands in our active segment!
Our long-time partners include e.g. LevelOne, CTS, Lantech and Finisar. It goes without saying that we will always be at your disposal as expert in network technology. For technical consultation or in case of questions and individual requests, please feel free to contact your personal representative!
Filter
Show less filters Show more filters

Sort by

Item no. FCBN425QB1C01

AOC quadwire Multimode 2 x QSFP28 100Gigabit, 1m, 0°C - 70°C
Length: 1.0 m

Item no. FCBN510QE2C03

AOC 4x10.3 Gb/s, Quadwire QSFP+ to 4 SFP+, MMF, 3m, 0°C - 70°C
Length: 3.0 m

Item no. FEP-0511

5-Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch, 4x FE PoE+ (65W)
Max. PoE-Budget: 65 W

Item no. FEP-0800W65

8-Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch (65W)
Max. PoE-Budget: 65 W

Item no. FEP-1612W120

16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch (120W)
Max. PoE-Budget: 120 W

Item no. FEU-0812V2

8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch

Item no. FGP-1031

10-Port-Fast Ethernet-PoE-Switch, 2x Uplink Gigabit RJ45, 8x PoE-Ports

Item no. FGP-2831

28-Port-Fast Ethernet-PoE-Switch, 24xPoE-Ports 2xGigabit RJ45 2xGigabit SFP

Item no. FTLC9551REPM

100m Parallel MMF 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Item no. FTLX1413D3BCL

10GBaseLR/SW XFP, Singlemode,1310nm, LC, 10km

Item no. FVT-2201

Fast Ethernet RJ45 to SC media converter

Item no. GEP-0521

4 GE PoE+ - 1 GE Switch (120W)

Item no. GEP-0812W90

8-Port-Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch, 4x GE PoE, + 4x GE (90W)
Max. PoE-Budget: 90 W

Item no. GEP-1061

10-Port L2 Managed Gigabit PoE Switch,2x SFP, 802.3at PoE+, (125W)
Max. PoE-Budget: 125 W

Item no. GEP-1622

16-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch (480W)
Max. PoE-Budget: 480 W

Item no. GEP-2021

20-Port-Gigabit-PoE-Switch,16xPoE-Ports 2xGigabit RJ45 2xGigabit SFP

Item no. GEP-2651

26-Port Web Managed GE PoE+ Switch, 2x SFP/RJ45 Combo, (185W)
Max. PoE-Budget: 185 W

Item no. GEP-2652

26 Port Web Smart Gigabit PoE Switch, 2 x Gigabit SFP, 24 PoE-Ausgänge, 370W
Max. PoE-Budget: 370 W

Item no. GEP-2681

26-Port L3 Lite Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch, 24x PoE+, 185W, 2 x1G SFP/RJ45
Max. PoE-Budget: 185 W

Item no. GES-2108

Hilbert 8-Port Gigabit Smart Lite Switch, 8 x Gigabit RJ45

Item no. GES-2110P

Hilbert 10-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Lite Switch, 8xPoE Ports 2xGigabit SFP

Item no. GES-2128

Hilbert 28-Port Gigabit Smart Lite Switch

Item no. GES-2208

HILBERT 10 inch 8-port Gigabit Smart Lite Managed Switch

Item no. GNC-0200

1000Base-SX MMF SC PCI Express Network card,