The second fastest

Here, too, you save the splicing process and the associated equipment. Due to the free choice of adapters you remain flexible.

  • Quick installation
  • No splicing necessary
  • No special tools necessary
5. way to fiber optic cabling

Weitere Blindplatten

  • Quick installation
  • No splicing necessary
  • No special tools necessary





Splice boxes with front panel uneqipped

Item no. 53610.8

19"Splicebox, sliding u.,2U 48 LC dpx.(53339.5,53345.5)
Colour: grey
Suitable for number of couplings/adapters: 48
Type of connector external: SC simplex/ E2000 simplex/ LC-duplex

Item no. 53600TS.3

19"Splicebox,sl.unit,RAL9005 24 SC dpx. vertical
Colour: schwarz
Suitable for number of couplings/adapters: 24
Type of connector external: SC duplex/ LC quad
Splice boxes unequipped

Choose a category





Cleverly configure trunk cables

Configure your pre-assembled trunk cable in our fiber optic configurator. With our own German fiber optic production, we quickly implement your requirements.











OS2

Adapters OS2

Item no. IKL-SCDU-M-SI

INFRALAN® Adapter SC-Duplex SM Metal housing: SC-Duplex
Colour: metal
Model: SC / PC

Item no. IKL-SCDA-SM-K-GN

INFRALAN® Adapter SC/APC-Duplex OS2 Plastic green Housing: SC-Duplex
Category: OS2
Colour: green
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0,25dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -

Item no. IKL-LCDU-M-SI

INFRALAN® Adapter LC-Duplex OS2 Metal Housing: SC-Simplex
Colour: metal
Model: LC/PC

Item no. IKL-LCDA-SM-K-GN

INFRALAN® Adapter LC/APC-Duplex OS2 Plastic green Housing: SC-Simplex
Category: OS2
Colour: green
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0,25dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -

Item no. 53302.31

Adapter SC Simplex SM one piece, blue, ceramic sleeve
APC-version: -
Category: OS2
Colour: blue
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53302.36

Adapter SC/APC Simplex SM one piece, Shutter, green, ceramic sleeve
APC-version: True
Category: OS2
Colour: green
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53313.34

ST dpx. adapter Singlemode sleeve ceramic, metal h.
Category: OS2
Colour: metal
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: ST/PC

Item no. 53316.3

Adapter SC Duplex SM one piece, blue, ceramic sleeve
Category: OS2
Colour: blue
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -

Item no. 53316.34

SC/SC dpx. adapter singlemode sleeve ceramic
Colour: metal
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -
Model: SC / PC

Item no. 53343.1

LC duplex adapter full metal singlemode, sleeve ceramic
Category: OS2
Colour: metal
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -

Trunk cables OS2

Item no. O8341L60OS2

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 12E 9/125, SC/SC OS2 60m
Length: 60.0 m

Item no. O8342L20OS2

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 12E 9/125, LC/LC OS2 20m
Length: 20.0 m

Item no. O8303L170OS2

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4E 9/125, LC/LC OS2 170m
Length: 170.0 m

Item no. O8322L70OS2

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 8E 9/125, LC/LC OS2 70m
Length: 70.0 m

Item no. O8301L100OS2

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4E 9/125, SC/SC OS2 100m
Length: 100.0 m

Item no. O8321L200OS2

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 8E 9/125, SC/SC OS2 200m
Length: 200.0 m





OM3

Adapters OM3

Item no. IKL-LCDU-MM-K-AQ

INFRALAN® Adapter LC-Duplex OM3 Plastic aqua Single Case: SC-Simplex
Category: OM3
Colour: aqua
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0,15dB

Item no. IKL-SCDU-MM-K-AQ

INFRALAN® Adapter SC-Duplex OM3 Plastic aqua, Housing: SC-Duplex
Category: OM3
Colour: aqua
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0,15dB

Item no. 53302.34

Adapter SC Simplex OM3 one piece, aqua, ceramic sleeve
APC-version: -
Category: OM3
Colour: aqua
Insertion loss 1310nm: -

Item no. 53355.32

Adapter LC Quad OM3 one piece, aqua, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex
Colour: aqua
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: LC/PC

Item no. 53356.1

Adapter SC Duplex OM3 one piece, aqua, ceramic sleeve
Category: OM3
Colour: aqua
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53357.31

Adapter LC Duplex OM3 one piece, aqua, ceramic sleeve, SC Simplex
Category: OM3
Colour: aqua
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53529.1V2

Adapter E2000®, MM, beige simplex, R&M
APC-version: -
Colour: beige
Model: E2000/PC
Suitable for type of fibre: Multimode

Trunk cables OM3

Item no. O8301L150OM3

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, SC/SC OM3 150m
Length: 150.0 m

Item no. O8341L180OM3

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 12G 50/125, SC/SC OM3 180m
Length: 180.0 m

Item no. O8321L60OM3

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 8G 50/125, SC/SC OM3 60m
Length: 60.0 m

Item no. O8322L100OM3

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 8G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 100m
Length: 100.0 m

Item no. O8342L120OM3

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 12G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 120m
Length: 120.0 m

Item no. O8303L150OM3

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 150m
Length: 150.0 m





OM4

Adapters OM4

Item no. 53529.1V2

Adapter E2000®, MM, beige simplex, R&M
APC-version: -
Colour: beige
Model: E2000/PC
Suitable for type of fibre: Multimode

Item no. 53333.1

Adapter SC Duplex OM4 one piece, erica violet, ceramic sleeve
Category: OM4
Colour: erica-violet
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53334.1

Adapter LC Duplex OM4 one piece, erica violet, ceramic sleeve, SC Simplex
Category: OM4
Colour: erica-violet
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53302.35

Adapter SC Simplex OM4 one piece, erica-violet, ceramic sleeve
APC-version: -
Category: OM4
Colour: erica-violet
Insertion loss 1310nm: -

Item no. IKL-LCDU-MM-K-EV

INFRALAN® Adapter LC-Duplex OM4 Plastic violet Single case:SC-Simplex
Category: OM4
Colour: erica-violet
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0,15dB

Item no. 53335.1

Adapter LC Quad OM4 one piece, erica violet, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex
Colour: erica-violet
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: LC/PC

Item no. IKL-SCDU-MM-K-EV

INFRALAN® Adapter SC-Duplex OM4 Plastic violet Housing: SC-Duplex
Category: OM4
Colour: erica-violet
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0,15dB

Trunk cables OM4

Item no. O8301L170OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, SC/SC OM4 170m
Length: 170.0 m

Item no. O8342L90OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 12G 50/125, LC/LC OM4 90m
Length: 90.0 m

Item no. O8303L50OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM4 50m
Length: 50.0 m

Item no. O8341L50OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 12G 50/125, SC/SC OM4 50m
Length: 50.0 m

Item no. O8321L150OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 8G 50/125, SC/SC OM4 150m
Length: 150.0 m

Item no. O8322L190OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 8G 50/125, LC/LC OM4 190m
Length: 190.0 m





OM5

Adapters OM5

Item no. IKL-SCDU-MM-K-LG

INFRALAN® Adapter SC-Duplex OM5 Plastic lime green Housing: SC-Duplex
Category: OM5
Colour: lime green
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0,15dB

Item no. IKL-LCDU-MM-K-LG

INFRALAN® Adapter LC-Duplex OM5 Plastic lime green, Housing: SC-Simplex
Category: OM5
Colour: lime green
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0,15dB

Item no. 53334.1OM5

Adapter LC Duplex OM5 one piece, lime green, ceramic sleeve, SC Simplex
Category: OM5
Colour: lime green
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53333.1OM5

Adapter SC Duplex OM5 one piece, lime green, ceramic sleeve
Category: OM5
Colour: lime green
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53529.1V2

Adapter E2000®, MM, beige simplex, R&M
APC-version: -
Colour: beige
Model: E2000/PC
Suitable for type of fibre: Multimode

Trunk cables OM4

Item no. O8303L50OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM4 50m
Length: 50.0 m

Item no. O8341L50OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 12G 50/125, SC/SC OM4 50m
Length: 50.0 m

Item no. O8321L150OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 8G 50/125, SC/SC OM4 150m
Length: 150.0 m

Item no. O8301L170OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, SC/SC OM4 170m
Length: 170.0 m

Item no. O8342L90OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 12G 50/125, LC/LC OM4 90m
Length: 90.0 m

Item no. O8322L190OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 8G 50/125, LC/LC OM4 190m
Length: 190.0 m