The second fastest

Here, too, you save the splicing process and the associated equipment. Due to the free choice of adapters you remain flexible.

  • Quick installation
  • No splicing necessary
  • No special tools necessary
5. way to fiber optic cabling

Weitere Blindplatten

  • Quick installation
  • No splicing necessary
  • No special tools necessary





Splice boxes with front panel uneqipped

Item no. 53610.8

19"Splicebox, sliding u.,2U 48 LC dpx.(53339.5,53345.5)
Colour: grey
Suitable for number of couplings/adapters: 48
Type of connector external: SC simplex/ E2000 simplex/ LC-duplex

Item no. 53600TS.3

19"Splicebox,sl.unit,RAL9005 24 SC dpx. vertical
Colour: schwarz
Suitable for number of couplings/adapters: 24
Type of connector external: SC duplex/ LC quad
Splice boxes unequipped

Choose a category





Cleverly configure trunk cables

Configure your pre-assembled trunk cable in our fiber optic configurator. With our own German fiber optic production, we quickly implement your requirements.











OS2

Adapters OS2

Item no. IKL-SCDU-M-SI

INFRALAN® Adapter SC-Duplex SM Metal housing: SC-Duplex
Colour: metal
Model: SC / PC

Item no. IKL-SCDA-SM-K-GN

INFRALAN® Adapter SC/APC-Duplex OS2 Plastic green Housing: SC-Duplex
Category: OS2
Colour: green
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0,25dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -

Item no. IKL-LCDU-M-SI

INFRALAN® Adapter LC-Duplex OS2 Metal Housing: SC-Simplex
Colour: metal
Model: LC/PC

Item no. IKL-LCDA-SM-K-GN

INFRALAN® Adapter LC/APC-Duplex OS2 Plastic green Housing: SC-Simplex
Category: OS2
Colour: green
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0,25dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -

Item no. 53343.1

LC duplex adapter full metal singlemode, sleeve ceramic
Category: OS2
Colour: metal
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: LC/PC

Item no. 53353.32

Adapter LC/APC Quad SM one piece, Shutter, green, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex
Category: OS2
Colour: green
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: LC/APC

Item no. 53316.34

SC/SC dpx. adapter singlemode sleeve ceramic
Colour: metal
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -
Model: SC / PC

Item no. 53343.32

Adapter LC/APC Duplex SM one piece, Shutter, green, ceramic sleeve, SC Simplex
Category: OS2
Colour: green
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: LC/APC

Item no. 53316.3

Adapter SC Duplex SM one piece, blue, ceramic sleeve
Category: OS2
Colour: blue
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -

Item no. 53353.3

Adapter LC Quad SM one piece, blue, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex
Colour: blue
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -
Model: LC/PC

Trunk cables OS2

Item no. O8301S10OS2

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 4E (1x4) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8303S10OS2

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 4E (1x4) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH G675A1
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8321S10OS2

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8322S10OS2

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8341S10OS2

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8342S10OS2

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m





OM3

Adapters OM3

Item no. 53356.1

Adapter SC Duplex OM3 one piece, aqua, ceramic sleeve
Category: OM3
Colour: aqua
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53357.31

Adapter LC Duplex OM3 one piece, aqua, ceramic sleeve, SC Simplex
Category: OM3
Colour: aqua
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53355.32

Adapter LC Quad OM3 one piece, aqua, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex
Colour: aqua
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: LC/PC

Item no. IKL-SCDU-MM-K-AQ

INFRALAN® Adapter SC-Duplex OM3 Plastic aqua, Housing: SC-Duplex
Category: OM3
Colour: aqua
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0,15dB

Item no. IKL-LCDU-MM-K-AQ

INFRALAN® Adapter LC-Duplex OM3 Plastic aqua Single Case: SC-Simplex
Category: OM3
Colour: aqua
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0,15dB

Trunk cables OM3

Item no. O8301S10OM3

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM3 4G (1x4) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8303S10OM3

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM3 4G (1x4) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8321S10OM3

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM3 8G (1x8) SC-SC,100m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8322S10OM3

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM3 8G (1x8) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8341S10OM3

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM3 12G (1x12) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8342S10OM3

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM3 12G (1x12) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m





OM4

Adapters OM4

Item no. 53333.1

Adapter SC Duplex OM4 one piece, erica violet, ceramic sleeve
Category: OM4
Colour: erica-violet
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53334.1

Adapter LC Duplex OM4 one piece, erica violet, ceramic sleeve, SC Simplex
Category: OM4
Colour: erica-violet
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. IKL-LCDU-MM-K-EV

INFRALAN® Adapter LC-Duplex OM4 Plastic violet Single case:SC-Simplex
Category: OM4
Colour: erica-violet
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0,15dB

Item no. IKL-SCDU-MM-K-EV

INFRALAN® Adapter SC-Duplex OM4 Plastic violet Housing: SC-Duplex
Category: OM4
Colour: erica-violet
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0,15dB

Item no. 53335.1

Adapter LC Quad OM4 one piece, erica violet, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex
Colour: erica-violet
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: LC/PC

Trunk cables OM4

Item no. O8322S10OM4

Trunkcable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 8G (1x8) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8342S10OM4

Trunkcable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 12G (1x12) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8301S10OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 4G (1x4) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8321S10OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 8G (1x8) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8303S10OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 4G (1x4) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8341S10OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 12G (1x12) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m





OM5

Adapters OM5

Item no. IKL-SCDU-MM-K-LG

INFRALAN® Adapter SC-Duplex OM5 Plastic lime green Housing: SC-Duplex
Category: OM5
Colour: lime green
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0,15dB

Item no. 53334.1OM5

Adapter LC Duplex OM5 one piece, lime green, ceramic sleeve, SC Simplex
Category: OM5
Colour: lime green
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. IKL-LCDU-MM-K-LG

INFRALAN® Adapter LC-Duplex OM5 Plastic lime green, Housing: SC-Simplex
Category: OM5
Colour: lime green
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0,15dB

Trunk cables OM4

Item no. O8301S10OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 4G (1x4) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8321S10OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 8G (1x8) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8322S10OM4

Trunkcable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 8G (1x8) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8342S10OM4

Trunkcable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 12G (1x12) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8341S10OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 12G (1x12) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. O8303S10OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OM4 4G (1x4) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH
Length: 10.0 m