Various fiber optic connector and coupler designs

Quality and selection from the expert

High-quality connectors and couplers are prerequisite for a reliable fiber optic transmission line.
So visit our online shop and find a great selection of different fiber optic connectors and couplers (PC/APC) with ceramic sleeves, e.g. various fiber optic connector types such as field terminable fiber optic plugs and individual components – suitable for any application. Discover our great selection today!
As a specialist in structured cabling systems, we also always provide you with technical consultations and customized solutions. Don't wait – talk to your personal EFB representative!
Filter
Show less filters Show more filters

Sort by

Item no. 53350.31

Adapter LC Duplex SM one piece, blue, ceramic sleeve, SC Simplex
Category: OS2
Colour: blue
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -

Item no. 53102.32

ST/ST simplex adapter multi- mode, sleeve ceramic
Colour: metal
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: ST/PC

Item no. 53316.3

Adapter SC Duplex SM one piece, blue, ceramic sleeve
Category: OS2
Colour: blue
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -

Item no. 53343.1

LC duplex adapter full metal singlemode, sleeve ceramic
Category: OS2
Colour: metal
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -

Item no. 53302.32

Adapter SC/APC Simplex SM one piece, green, ceramic sleeve
APC-version: True
Category: OS2
Colour: green
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53210.1

Boot LC flexible, white
Cable Ø: 2.0 mm
Colour: white

Item no. 53532.1V2

Adapter E2000®/APC, SM, green simplex, R&M C/1
APC-version: True
Colour: green
Model: E2000/APC
Suitable for type of fibre: Singlemode

Item no. 53307.34

ST/SC duplex adapter multimode sleeve ceramic
Colour: metal
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.2 dB
Model: PC

Item no. 53353.3

Adapter LC Quad SM one piece, blue, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex
Colour: blue
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -
Model: LC/PC

Item no. 53313.34

ST dpx. adapter Singlemode sleeve ceramic, metal h.
Category: OS2
Colour: metal
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: ST/PC

Item no. 53515.1

Adapter LC Duplex SM one piece, flangeless, blue, ceramic sleeve
Category: OS2
Colour: blue
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Insertion loss 850nm: -

Item no. 53312.34

SC duplex adapter multimode sleeve ceramic
Colour: metal
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: SC / PC

Item no. 53234.6

LC duplex clip, transparent
Colour: transparent

Item no. 53202.3

ST-II connector Simplex Multimode
APC-version: False
Cable Ø: 3.0 mm
Colour: metal
Suitable for type of fibre: Multimode

Item no. 53512.1

Adapter SC Simplex OM3 one piece, flangeless, aqua, ceramic sleeve
Category: OM3
Colour: aqua
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB

Item no. 53210.2

boot SC flexible, white
Cable Ø: 2.0 mm
Colour: white

Item no. 53305.31

ST/SC duplex adapter multimode sleeve ceramic
Colour: beige
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: PC

Item no. 53353.1

LC Quad adapter full metal singlemode, sleeve ceramic
Category: OS2
Colour: metal
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.15 dB
Model: LC/PC

Item no. 53523.1

Adapter E2000®/ Compact APC green, ceramic, SM,C,screwable
Colour: green
Model: E2000/APC
Suitable for type of fibre: Singlemode

Item no. 53233.9

LC Connector Multimode Ferrule 127µ, 2,8mm
APC-version: False
Cable Ø: 3.0 mm
Colour: beige
Suitable for type of fibre: Multimode

Item no. 53210.3

ST-II-Connector Simplex Singlemode
APC-version: False
Cable Ø: 3.0 mm
Colour: metal
Suitable for type of fibre: Singlemode

Item no. 53205.30

SC duplex clip, beige
Cable Ø: 3.0 mm
Colour: beige

Item no. 53196.2

Field installable LC connectors OS2 blue
APC-version: False
Colour: blue
Fibre class: OS2
Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode