Optical transceivers such as SFP, SFP+ and QSFP modules, as well as DAC and AOC transceiver cables

EFB offers an extensive assortment for various transmission speeds

Whether fast Ethernet, gigabit, 10G and higher – different bandwidths require different transceiver modules.
So visit our online shop and find an extensive selection of transceivers and transceiver cables to connect your active switches with transceiver modules. For a reliable fibre optic network connection with stable transmission.
In addition to individual components, we also offer ready-to-install DAC and AOC cables. They consist of two transceiver modules with a pre-assembled copper (DAC) or fibre optic cable (AOC) – as an extra service.
As a long-standing network specialist, we also provide you with technical consultation and customized solutions. For enquiries, feel free to contact your personal EFB representative!
Filter
Show less filters Show more filters

Sort by

Item no. 10052-BO

Extreme Networks 10052 compatible BlueOptics SFP BO05C13610D 1000BASE-LX

Item no. 10304-BL

Extreme Networks 10304 compatible BlueLAN,DAC SFP+ SC353501J1M30, 1m
Length: 1.0 m

Item no. 10311-BL

Extreme Networks 10311 compatible BlueLAN,DAC QSFP SC252501K0.5M30, 0,5m
Length: 0.5 m

Item no. 10401-BO

Extreme Networks 10401 compatible BlueOptics QSFP28 BO28L859S1D

Item no. 10412-BL

Extreme Networks 10411 compatible BlueLAN, DAC QSFP28 SC282801L1M30
Length: 2.0 m

Item no. BO05A13602D-BO

SFP Fast Ethernet, MM, 100FX, 2km, 1310nm, 155Mbps, LC dplx, DDM

Item no. BO353503J1M-BO

BlueOptics, Active Optical Cable, 2 x SFP+, 10GBASE-SR, 1m, MM G50/125μm
Length: 1.0 m

Item no. BO35J13610D-BO

SFP+ 10G Ethernet, SM, 10G-LR, 10km, 1310nm, LC dplx, DDM

Item no. DEM-310GT-BO

D-Link DEM-310GT compatible BlueOptics SFP 1000BASE-LX Singelmode

Item no. DEM-431XT-BO

D-Link DEM-431XT compatible BlueOptics SFP+ ,Transceiver LC-Duplex 10GBASE-SR

Item no. K5300V2.2

DAC SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet - Direct Attach Copper Cable, 2m
Length: 2.0 m

Item no. FCBN425QB1C10

AOC quadwire Multimode 2 x QSFP28 100Gigabit, 10m, 0°C - 70°C
Length: 10.0 m

Item no. FCBN510QE2C03

AOC 4x10.3 Gb/s, Quadwire QSFP+ to 4 SFP+, MMF, 3m, 0°C - 70°C
Length: 3.0 m

Item no. FTLC9551REPM

100m Parallel MMF 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Item no. FTLF1323P1BTL

MiniGBIC SM 100FX 40km SFP,1310nm 155Mbps -40..85°C, LC

Item no. FTLX1413D3BCL

10GBaseLR/SW XFP, Singlemode,1310nm, LC, 10km

Item no. FTLX8574D3BCL

MiniGBIC MM 10GBase SFP+, LC, OM2/82m - OM3/300m - OM4/400m

Item no. GLC-SX-MMD-BO

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible BlueOptics SFP BO05C856S5D 1000BASE-SX

Item no. GLC-T-BO

Cisco GLC-T compatible BlueOptics SFP BO08C28S1 1000BASE-T

Item no. AGM731F-BO

Netgear AGM731F compatible BlueOptics SFP BO05C85 LC-Duplex 1000BASE-SX

Item no. AXM761-BO

Netgear AXM761 compatible BlueOptics SFP BO35J856S3D LC-Duplex 10GBASE-SR

Item no. AXM762-BO

Netgear AXM762 compatible BlueOptics SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Singlemode

Item no. FCBG110SD1C03

AOC 10G, 2xSFP+, MM, 3m, 0~70°C, LSZH
Length: 3.0 m

Item no. JD097B-BL

HPE JD097B compatible BlueLAN, DAC SFP+ SC353501J3M30
Colour: -
Length: 3.0 m





Transceiver portfolio for download

  • All products at a glance
  • Clear comparison of the different variants
  • Fast to the right product

Download Overview now