FTTx components and accessories from the expert

Our product range perfectly geared to your broadband Internet

FTTx systems for your fiber optic cabling system create the basis for high-speed Internet.
So visit our online shop and find a wide range of FTTx and FTTH components and accessories: from installation cables over pre-assembled components to small distributors and subscriber equipment. A perfectly harmonised selection – for the successful implementation of local fiber-to-the-home projects.
As an experienced specialist, we are also always at your disposal for technical consultations or to discuss special requests. Don't wait – talk to your personal EFB representative!
Filter
Show less filters Show more filters

Sort by

Item no. FTTH-DROP-SC-20

Drop cable SC-SC/APC 1 side assembled, SM G657A2, 2 fiber, white, Dca, 20m
Length: 20.0 m

Item no. FTTH-PLC16-SCA

PLC Splitter 1 open End to 16 SC/APC, 9/125µ G657A1
Connection type rear: SC/APC
Split: 1 to 16

Item no. 53198.1

12er Set field installable LC connectors OM2 black, with Fiber holder
APC-version: False
Cable Ø: 0.9 mm
Colour: black
Suitable for type of fibre: Multimode

Item no. 53680.120

FTTX Compact Box pre assembled, 2 xSC/APC Simplex, G.657.A2, 120 m
Length: 120.0 m

Item no. 53682.15

FTTH DIN RAIL Adapter,2x SC/APC adapter, Laserprotection integrated,15m DropCa
Length: 15.0 m

Item no. 53706.2

House connection box IP54 unassembled, max 8x SC-S/LC-D, w/o lock
Access Control: without
%

Item no. XON30

Wall mounting for XON1300 & APL with integrated fiber management
Access Control: without

Item no. FTTH-BOX-IN-7

FTTH Box for 4 adapters SC-S or LC-D 80x80 with cable guide, shrinkversion
Access Control: without

Item no. 53681.100

FTTH DIN RAIL Adapter,1x SC/APC adapter, Laserprotection integrated,100m DropCa
Length: 100.0 m
%

Item no. FTTH-BOX-IN-UP

FTTH In Wall Distributor incl. splice cassette and holder for adapters
Access Control: Without
%

Item no. FTTH-BOX-IN-UP-W

Set of distributor plates for Adapters, 6x SC-Duplex, 12x ST, 24x LC-Duplex

Item no. FTTH-PLC4-LCA

PLC Splitter 1 open End to 4 LC/APC, 9/125µ G657A1
Connection type rear: LC/APC
Split: 1 to 4

Item no. 53683.100

FTTH DIN RAIL Adapter,4x SC/APC adapter, Laserprotection integrated,100m DropCa
Length: 100.0 m