MTP® systems and more

Take advantage of our long-standing expertise and great selection

Standard for your data center: MTP® systems have taken root in the use with fiber optic cabling systems. And rightfully so: MTP®/MPO components offer excellent transmission features in the smallest of spaces. Due to the small form factor (SFF design), a packing density is achieved that cannot be compared with any other connector on the market.
Visit our online shop and find a wide range of MTP® systems of premium quality. Populated and unpopulated splice boxes are in stock at all times, so take advantage of short delivery times. Discover our wide assortment!
As an experienced specialist, we also provide you with the implementation of customized solutions in our own fiber optic assembly facility. On time and fast.
For customized products or technical consultations, please feel free to contact your personal representative. We will be happy to assist you!
Filter
Show less filters Show more filters

Sort by

Item no. FTTH-BGT-1HE

FTTH 19" 1U Subrack for 8x Module FTTH-MODUL-X incl. cable management
max. Modules: 8
max. Ports: 96 LC / 48 SC

Item no. FTTH-BGT-3HE

FTTH 19" 3U Subrack for 17x Moduk FTTH-MODUL-X incl. cable management
max. Modules: 17
max. Ports: 204 LC / 102 SC

Item no. FTTH-MODUL-LCOM4

FTTH Module for FTTH-BGT, 12 Port LC with OM4 ceramic adapter
APC-version: False
Colour of adapter: erica-violet
Modules: Multimode OM4

Item no. FTTH-MODUL-SCOM3

FTTH Module for FTTH-BGT, 6 Port SC with OM3 ceramic adapter
APC-version: False
Colour of adapter: aqua
Modules: Multimode OM3

Item no. MTPF08LCOM4-3

MTP®-F/LC 8-fiber patch cable OM4, LSZH erica-violet, 3m
Length: 3.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 8 x LC
Number of fibres: 8

Item no. MTPF12LCAPC-1

MTP®-F/LC/APC 12-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 1m
Length: 1.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 12 x LC/APC
Number of fibres: 12

Item no. MTPF12LCOM3-15

MTP®-F/LC 12-fiber patch cable OM3, LSZH aqua, 15m
Length: 15.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 12 x LC
Number of fibres: 12

Item no. MTPF12LCOM4-1

MTP®-F/LC 12-fiber patch cable OM4, LSZH erica-violet, 1m
Length: 1.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 12 x LC
Number of fibres: 12

Item no. MTPF12LCOM5-5

MTP®-F/LC 12-fiber patch cable OM5, LSZH lime green, 5m
Length: 5.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 12 x LC
Number of fibres: 12

Item no. MTPF12LCOS2-1

MTP®-F/LC 12-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 1m
Length: 1.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 12 x LC
Number of fibres: 12

Item no. MTPF12MTPFOM3-15

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 12-fiber matrix patch cable OM3, LSZH aqua, Code B, 15m
Length: 15.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 1 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 12

Item no. MTPF12MTPFOM3-2-A

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 12-fiber matrix Patch cable OM3, LSZH aqua Code A, 2m
Length: 2.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 1 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 12

Item no. MTPF12MTPFOM4-15

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 12-fiber matrix patch cable OM4, LSZH erica-violet, Code B, 15m
Length: 15.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 1 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 12

Item no. MTPF12MTPFOM4-5-A

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 12-fiber matrix patch cable OM4, LSZH erica-violet, Code A, 5m
Length: 5.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 1 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 12

Item no. MTPF12MTPFOM5-15

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 12-fiber matrix patch cable OM5, LSZH lime green, Code B, 15m
Length: 15.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 1 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 12

Item no. MTPF12MTPFOS2-1

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 12-fiber matrix patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, Code B, 1m
Length: 1.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 1 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 12

Item no. MTPF12MTPFOS2-1-A

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 12-fiber matrix Patch cable OS2, Code A, 1m
Length: 1.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 1 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 12

Item no. MTPF24MTPFOM4-20-A

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 24-fiber matrix patch cable OM4, LSZH erica-violet, Code A, 20m
Length: 20.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 2 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 2 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 24

Item no. MTPF24MTPFOS2-10-A

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 24-fiber matrix patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, Code A, 10m
Length: 10.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 2 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 2 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 24

Item no. MTPF36MTPFOS2-15-A

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 36-fiber matrix patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, Code A, 15m
Length: 15.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 3 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 3 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 36

Item no. MTPF48MTPFOM4-20-A

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 48-fiber matrix patch cable OM4, LSZH erica-violet, Code A, 20m
Length: 20.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 4 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 4 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 48

Item no. MTPF48MTPFOS2-25-A

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 48-fiber matrix patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, Code A, 25m
Length: 25.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 4 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 4 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 48

Item no. MTPF72MTPFOM4-10-A

MTP®-F/MTP®-F 72-fiber matrix patch cable OM4, LSZH erica-violet, Code A, 10m
Length: 10.0 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 6 x MTP® female
Number of connectors connection 2: 6 x MTP® female
Number of fibres: 72

Item no. MTPM08LCOM4-0,4

MTP®-M/LC 8-fiber Fanout Cable OM4, LSZH erica-violet, 0,4m
Length: 0.4 m
Number of connectors connection 1: 1 x MTP® male
Number of connectors connection 2: 8 x LC
Number of fibres: 8