Various splicer and measuring instruments

Quality and selection from the expert

Splicers are used for the thermal fusion of fiber optic installation cables and pigtails. The appropriate measuring instruments are required for reliable checks, e.g. for OTDR or attenuation measurements conforming to standards.
So visit our online shop and find a wide range of splicers and measuring instruments – three-axes devices or OTDR devices. Discover our products and selected brands today!
As a long-standing specialist in structured cabling systems, we will also provide you with technical consultations in case of questions regarding the proper products or individual requests. Feel free to contact your personal EFB representative at any time!
Filter
Show less filters Show more filters

Sort by

Item no. HS15-LS2

Fiber Optic Light Source 850/1300nm, for HS15-MESS
Model: Light Source
Suitable for: Fiber Optic

Item no. HS18-CLEAVER-KLINGE

Blade for INFRALAN® Cleaver

Item no. FX_AD_SC

Connection adapter for SC Connector for FX5000

Item no. FX_AD_ST

Connection adapter for ST Connector for FX5000

Item no. OV1B09FCALCA1000OS2

OTDR Launch Fiber Box OS2 FC/APC-LC/APC 1000m
Fibre length: 1000 m

Item no. OV1B09FCASTX0500OS2

OTDR Launch Fiber Box OS2 FC/APC-ST 500m
Fibre length: 500 m

Item no. OV1B09LCXLCX0200OS2

OTDR Launch Fiber Box OS2 LC-LC 200m
Fibre length: 200 m

Item no. OV1B09SCALCA050OS2

OTDR Launch Fiber Box OS2 LC/APC-SC/APC 50m
Fibre length: 50 m

Item no. OV1B09SCXFCX0500OS2

OTDR Launch Fiber Box OS2 FC-SC 500m
Fibre length: 500 m

Item no. OV1B09SCXLCX0250OS2

OTDR Launch Fiber Box OS2 LC-SC 250m
Fibre length: 250 m

Item no. OV1B50E2XSCX0100OM4

OTDR Launch Fiber Box OM4 E2000®-SC 100m
Fibre length: 100 m

Item no. OV1B50SCXLCX0150OM3

OTDR Launch Fiber Box OM3 LC-SC 150m
Fibre length: 150 m

Item no. OV1B50SCXLCX0400OM4

OTDR Launch Fiber Box OM4 LC-SC 400m
Fibre length: 400 m

Item no. OV1B50STXLCX0500OM3

OTDR Launch Fiber Box OM3 LC-ST 500m
Fibre length: 500 m

Item no. VIEW-CRIMPTOOL

Crimptool for crimp splice protection
Model: crimp splice protection

Item no. VIEW-WORKBENCH2

Workbench for 5Pro with holder for cimptool, cleaver + splice cassette
Model: For View 5Pro

Item no. CI-1100

Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope for 2,5mm and 1,25mm ferrules
Magnification factor: 400
With object lighting: True

Item no. FX5000-QU

FiberXpert OTDR 5000 Quad, Multimode/Singlemode
Model: OTDR Quad
Suitable for: Fiber Optic

Item no. FX_AD_DIN

Connection adapter for DIN Connector for FX5000

Item no. FX_AD_FC

Connection adapter for FC Connector for FX5000

Item no. HS15-CRIMPTOOL

Crimptool for crimp splice protection
Model: crimp splice protection

Item no. HS18-CLEAVER

INFRALAN® Cleaver
Model: Cleaver

Item no. OV1B09E2AFCA1000OS2

OTDR Launch Fiber Box OS2 E2000®/APC-FC/APC 1000m
Fibre length: 1000 m

Item no. OV1B09E2ALCX1000OS2

OTDR Launch Fiber Box OS2 E2000®/APC-LC 1000m
Fibre length: 1000 m